KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Pipeline Management

Arabic translation: "بايب لاين مانيجميينت" أوالإدارة بأسلوب التقييم الدوري للصفقات البيعية


16:14 Dec 4, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Pipeline Management
Cross-project management of all activities associated with a particular set of objectives.
Hussein Abd-Elatif
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:"بايب لاين مانيجميينت" أوالإدارة بأسلوب التقييم الدوري للصفقات البيعية
Explanation:
هو اسلوب اداري يتم بمقتضاه المتابعه المستمرة والفاعلة لكافة فرص المبيعات القائمة ( بمافي ذلك العملاء المحتملين والمتعاقد معهم فعلا) للتحديد الكمي والنوعي لصفقات البيع المحتملة والمبرمه لضمان عدم تضييع وقت ادارة المبيعات وراء عملاء ليسوا علي مستوي الجدية أو النوعية المطلوبة.
what is Pipeline Management really?
Pipeline Management is a process by which you continually evaluate your active opportunities (from prospects to booked customer) for their balance of QUANTITY and QUALITY.
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Nassef
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"بايب لاين مانيجميينت" أوالإدارة بأسلوب التقييم الدوري للصفقات البيعيةIbrahim Nassef
3الادارة المهتمة بالعلاقة مع الزبائنMr.Eslam
3إدارة مساقات الزبائن
TargamaT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipeline management
إدارة مساقات الزبائن


Explanation:
وهو مجال أشمل من مجال إدارة العلاقة من الزبائن

http://it.toolbox.com/wiki/index.php/Pipeline_Management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-04 17:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفوًا :
إدارة العلاقة مع الزبائن

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pipeline management
"بايب لاين مانيجميينت" أوالإدارة بأسلوب التقييم الدوري للصفقات البيعية


Explanation:
هو اسلوب اداري يتم بمقتضاه المتابعه المستمرة والفاعلة لكافة فرص المبيعات القائمة ( بمافي ذلك العملاء المحتملين والمتعاقد معهم فعلا) للتحديد الكمي والنوعي لصفقات البيع المحتملة والمبرمه لضمان عدم تضييع وقت ادارة المبيعات وراء عملاء ليسوا علي مستوي الجدية أو النوعية المطلوبة.
what is Pipeline Management really?
Pipeline Management is a process by which you continually evaluate your active opportunities (from prospects to booked customer) for their balance of QUANTITY and QUALITY.

Example sentence(s):
  • Pipeline management allows a sales person and/or management to more accurately forecast their sales, better manage their time, and ultimately close more sales.
Ibrahim Nassef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxArabicaso: صحيح أو يمكن اختصارها بالقول "إدارة الأنشطة والفرص القائمة" وكلمة "in the pipeline" تستخدم لوصف مختلف المشاريع والمبيعات والفرص القائمة للشركة أو المنشأة
2 days 10 hrs

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipeline management
الادارة المهتمة بالعلاقة مع الزبائن


Explanation:
I think Pipeline Management is branched from Customer Relationship Management and refers to the process of managing the sales cycle,forecasting sales and revenue and

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days10 hrs (2010-12-07 03:10:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

etc..


    Reference: http://www.gtms-inc.com/tip_salespipelinemgt.htm
Mr.Eslam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4