KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

In real terms

Arabic translation: بالمعدلات الحقيقية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In real terms
Arabic translation:بالمعدلات الحقيقية
Entered by: fady_an

03:56 Dec 19, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: In real terms
Hi all,

Here is the sentence for more context:

"*In real terms* (i.e. taking into account the effect of inflation) by what percentage did the House Price Index for houses In the Capital rise in the year 1999 – 2000?"

Any suggestion?

Many thanks in advance!

Kind regards,
Fady
fady_an
Spain
بالمعدلات الحقيقية
Explanation:
معدل التبادل التجارى terms of trade في بعض ا لأحيان نطلق على
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Many thanks dear Hassan!
Happy New Year!
Fady :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4بالمعدلات الحقيقية
hassan zekry
5 +1بالأرقام الحقيقيّة
Mustafa Hegazy
4بخصوص الشروط الواقعية أو الحقيقية
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in real terms
بالأرقام الحقيقيّة


Explanation:
بالأرقام الحقيقيّة / الفعليّة

النتيجة الخامسة في الرابط (Accommodation cheques)


    Reference: http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q=In+real+terms+%D8%A8...
Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً أخ مصطفى


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh: بالأرقام الفعلية
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in real terms
بالمعدلات الحقيقية


Explanation:
معدل التبادل التجارى terms of trade في بعض ا لأحيان نطلق على


hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Many thanks dear Hassan!
Happy New Year!
Fady :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً أخ حسن


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
6 mins
  -> thanks Ms. Marwa

agree  marwa_adam
57 mins
  -> thanks Ms. Marwa

agree  einass
4 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. einass

agree  TAKOAS
5 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in real terms
بخصوص الشروط الواقعية أو الحقيقية


Explanation:
نسبة للشروط الواقعية ( الحقيقية )أو أيضا بخصوص الشرورط الواقعية أو الحقيقية

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20