KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

General Character Dispositions

Arabic translation: التصرفات ذات الطابع العام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:General Character Dispositions
Arabic translation:التصرفات ذات الطابع العام
Entered by: TargamaT

22:58 Dec 21, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: General Character Dispositions
The Comisión Nacional Bancaria y de Valores (CNBV) has also issued the General Character Dispositions Applicable to Credit Institutions Circular.

Note to moderator: These are not multiple words in one entry, as they represent one coherent expression.
Lingua Quality
United Arab Emirates
التصرفات ذات الطابع العام
Explanation:
انظر الوثيقة
http://www.banjercito.com.mx/site/siteBanjer/Bicentenario/PD...
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2التصرفات ذات الطابع العام
TargamaT
4 +1تصرّفات الشّخصيات العامّة / الميول العامّة
Mustafa Hegazy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general character dispositions
تصرّفات الشّخصيات العامّة / الميول العامّة


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-21 23:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قد يكون الاقتراحان مختلفان وبعيدان عن بعضهما البعض ولكن أعتقد أنّ أحدهما هو الصواب

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eid Ibrahim: أعتقد تصرفات الشخصيات العامة أقرب إلي الصواب
7 mins
  -> Thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
general character dispositions
التصرفات ذات الطابع العام


Explanation:
انظر الوثيقة
http://www.banjercito.com.mx/site/siteBanjer/Bicentenario/PD...


TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Maher
8 hrs

agree  TAKOAS
20 hrs