KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Company cheque

Arabic translation: الشيك الذى تصدره الشركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Company cheque
Arabic translation:الشيك الذى تصدره الشركة
Entered by: einass

20:31 Dec 29, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Company cheque
A Company cheque will be issued by the First Party to be held by the Second Party for the amount of the 1st 50% of the agreed budget until the completion & delivery of the final film.
Dina Ali
Egypt
الشيك الذى تصدره الشركة
Explanation:
الشيك الذى تصدره الشركة
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الشيك الذى تصدره الشركة
einass
4 +1شيك الشركة
TargamaT
4شيك من حساب الشركةhalani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
company cheque
الشيك الذى تصدره الشركة


Explanation:
الشيك الذى تصدره الشركة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub: شيك صادر عن الشركة
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh: I agree with Nadia's suggestion شيك صادر عن شركة
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company cheque
شيك الشركة


Explanation:
معنى مباشر
وهو شيك يحصل عليه الموظفون عادة بسعر مخفَّض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-29 20:40:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضًا
يحصل عليه المتعاقدون مع الشركات في مراحل تنفيذ المشروع

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
18 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company cheque
شيك من حساب الشركة


Explanation:
شيك من حساب الشركة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66