KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

disallowances

Arabic translation: الممنوعات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disallowances
Arabic translation:الممنوعات

22:02 Sep 20, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-24 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / risk managments
English term or phrase: disallowances
Provision to apply appropriate Risk Weights, Support configurable interface, compute capital for NPI/Derivatives as per CBE guidelines, calculate the assigned Horizontal and Vertical disallowances and calculate capital as per Duration Method.
Muhammad Shalaby
Egypt
الممنوعات
Explanation:
التعادليات الممنوعة
disallowed offsets
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الممنوعات
HassanLotfy
4المخصصات الموقوفةMoodi
4المراكز المثقلة الظاهرة عموديًا
TargamaT


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vertical disallowances
المراكز المثقلة الظاهرة عموديًا


Explanation:
http://www.philadelphia.edu.jo/courses/banking/Files/Banks/3...

http://www.nna-leb.gov.lb/archive/09-10-2007/JOU31.html

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الممنوعات


Explanation:
التعادليات الممنوعة
disallowed offsets

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المخصصات الموقوفة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96