KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

pool

Arabic translation: مجمع نقدي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pool
Arabic translation:مجمع نقدي
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

19:01 Feb 17, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: pool
Superb analysis, charting and news integrated with trading functionality on local exchanges and other liquidity pools. Make profitable decisions and act on them.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
مجمع نقدي
Explanation:
Pool :مجمع نقدي
according to "Banking and Financing Dictionary", page 466

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-02-17 19:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liquidity pools: مجمع سيولة نقدية
Currency pool: مجمع عملات
Gold pool:مجمع الدهب
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مجمع نقدي
Heba Abed
4مواقع تجمع السيولة النقدية
wassimmeski
3مجموعة / تجميعة
hassan zekry
4 -1بركة (سيولة)ـ
TargamaT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
بركة (سيولة)ـ


Explanation:
http://www.borsaat.com/vb/t8840.html
http://www.arabicbroker.com/forum/printthread.php?t=31052&pp...

TargamaT
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ahmadwadan.com: With all respect, بركة is very odd in finance sector.
1 day 18 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجمع نقدي


Explanation:
Pool :مجمع نقدي
according to "Banking and Financing Dictionary", page 466

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2012-02-17 19:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Liquidity pools: مجمع سيولة نقدية
Currency pool: مجمع عملات
Gold pool:مجمع الدهب

Heba Abed
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Samar!

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmed!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مجموعة / تجميعة


Explanation:
تجميعات /مجموعات


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2012-02-18 06:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كما يمكن أيضا أن يطلق عليها أوعية للسيولة

hassan zekry
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 484

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مواقع تجمع السيولة النقدية


Explanation:
مواقع تجمع السيولة النقدية

wassimmeski
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic