KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Banking Certification Process

Arabic translation: إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية/مصرفية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Banking Certification Process
Arabic translation:إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية/مصرفية
Entered by: Heba Abed

20:04 Feb 26, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Banking Certification Process
The Child Friendly Banking Certification Process was developed by the CYFI Expert Council.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية/مصرفية
Explanation:
إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية/مصرفية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-02-26 20:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية
إجراءات إصدار شهادات مصرفية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-02-26 20:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://childfinanceinternational.org/images/Certification_Di...
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية/مصرفية
Heba Abed
4عملية التوثيق البنكى
ayman bakr


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
banking certification process
إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية/مصرفية


Explanation:
إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية/مصرفية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-02-26 20:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إجراءات إصدار شهادات بنكية
إجراءات إصدار شهادات مصرفية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-02-26 20:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://childfinanceinternational.org/images/Certification_Di...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mr. Mukhtar: نعم
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Hany Adel
8 days
  -> Many thanks!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banking certification process
عملية التوثيق البنكى


Explanation:
certification here means to make sure that every banking detail is on right track.
Regards

ayman bakr
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8