ADP

Arabic translation: مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص

English term or phrase:ADP
Arabic translation:مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص
Entered by: madleen

11:04 Oct 30, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex
English term or phrase: ADP
Two other releases will be closely monitored this afternoon: ADP employment change in October and CPI reading in September.
madleen
United States
مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص
Explanation:
مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص
Muhammad Said
4 +1مركز المعالجة الآلية للبيانات (ADP)
Doaa ALnajjar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adp
مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص


Explanation:
مؤشر التغير في التوظيف بالقطاع الخاص


    Reference: http://www.arabictrader.com/portal/ar/event/details/29/35797
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ADP_National_Employment_Report
12 mins
  -> Thank you so much

agree  R Farhat: Yes, and I also insert the acronym between two brackets, either in English (ADP) or in Arabic, مؤشر "إيه دي بي" لقراءة التغير في التوظيف في القطاع الخاص
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adp
مركز المعالجة الآلية للبيانات (ADP)


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2013-10-30 11:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

so the translation for "ADP employment change":
مؤشر مركز المعالجة الآلية للبيانات (ADP)
لتغيرات التوظيف في القطاع الخاص
Too long, but this is how it goes in perfect translation.



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ADP_National_Employment_Report
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Automatic_Data_Processing
Doaa ALnajjar
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
5 hrs