KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

equity-accounted investees

Arabic translation: الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات المستثمَر فيها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity-accounted investees
Arabic translation:الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات المستثمَر فيها
Entered by: amusedmonkey

07:10 Nov 5, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity-accounted investees
Investment in equity-accounted investees increased by XXX
amusedmonkey
Jordan
الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات المستثمَر فيها
Explanation:
زادت الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات المستثمَر فيها بنسبة س

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-11-05 07:34:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زادت الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات متلقية الاستثمارات بنسبة س
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5- زاد الاستثمار في الأسهم المكونة في (الشركة...؟) المسثمر لها زادة بمقدار / بنسبةAwad Balaish
4 +1الأستثمار في شركات شقيقة/زميلة كحصة ملكية
Mohamed Zidan
4الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات المستثمَر فيها
Marwa Shehata


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات المستثمَر فيها


Explanation:
زادت الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات المستثمَر فيها بنسبة س

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-11-05 07:34:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زادت الاستثمارات المحسوبة بطريقة حقوق الملكية في الشركات متلقية الاستثمارات بنسبة س



    Reference: http://ur.termwiki.com/AR:investee
    Reference: http://unterm.un.org/DGAACS/unterm.nsf/8fa942046ff7601c85256...
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأستثمار في شركات شقيقة/زميلة كحصة ملكية


Explanation:
hi there
based on the definition of this term
http://www.ehow.com/info_12091937_equity-accounted-investmen...
it should mean الأستثمار في شركات شقيقة/زميلة كحصة ملكية based on the equivalent definition from this links
http://www.efsa.gov.eg/content/efsa2_ar/efsa2_merge_account/...
http://www.kantakji.com/fiqh/Files/Accountancy/IAS28.doc

GL

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa ALnajjar
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Doaa ALnajjar

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
- زاد الاستثمار في الأسهم المكونة في (الشركة...؟) المسثمر لها زادة بمقدار / بنسبة


Explanation:
0000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87