KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

bps

Arabic translation: نقطة أساس/نقطة مئوية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bps
Arabic translation:نقطة أساس/نقطة مئوية
Entered by: madleen

11:07 Nov 12, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Forex
English term or phrase: bps
6 out of 23 council members were against the 25 bps cut in ECB's refi rate
madleen
United States
نقطة أساس
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نقطة أساس
hassan zekry
4basis pointsabu yusuf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basis points


Explanation:
بنط/ كسر أساس

abu yusuf
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نقطة أساس


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Nabil
21 hrs