KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Unlevered Beta

Arabic translation: معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة خالية الديون


13:52 Nov 19, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / valuation report
English term or phrase: Unlevered Beta
Unlevered Beta and debt/equity: Be is the levered Beta. We considered unlevered beta (xx) and similar period market gearing ratio
Nada Khwairah
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة خالية الديون
Explanation:
Hi there
may be معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة خالية الديون or معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة بعد أستبعاد الديون

http://www.subjectmoney.com/definitiondisplay.php?word=Unlev...
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/beta.asp
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/unleveredbeta.asp
http://www.nuqudy.com/تعليم/أسهم/ما_هو_معامل_المخاطر-9722
http://www.gulfbase.com/ar/InvestmentTutorial/Section?id=92
http://www.entilaq.com/terms/beta.htm
GL
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة خالية الديون
Mohamed Zidan
5رأس المال بدون الدين
Tharwat Mukhtar


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unlevered beta
رأس المال بدون الدين


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.robbinex.com/glossary.php
    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/unleveredbeta.asp
Tharwat Mukhtar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unlevered beta
معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة خالية الديون


Explanation:
Hi there
may be معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة خالية الديون or معامل بيتا للمخاطر لشركة بعد أستبعاد الديون

http://www.subjectmoney.com/definitiondisplay.php?word=Unlev...
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/beta.asp
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/unleveredbeta.asp
http://www.nuqudy.com/تعليم/أسهم/ما_هو_معامل_المخاطر-9722
http://www.gulfbase.com/ar/InvestmentTutorial/Section?id=92
http://www.entilaq.com/terms/beta.htm
GL

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: i used: معامل بيتا عند الخلو من المخاطر


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa ALnajjar
7 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Doaa ALnajjar