KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Equity Capital Markets

Arabic translation: أسواق رأس المال المساهم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equity Capital Markets
Arabic translation:أسواق رأس المال المساهم
Entered by: TargamaT

06:12 Aug 24, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: Equity Capital Markets
I need some Arabic explanation and translation for the above term. no context available.
Nada Khwairah
United Arab Emirates
أسواق رأس المال المساهم
Explanation:
http://www.gulfbase.com/ar/InvestmentTutorial/SubSection?id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2014-08-24 06:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الترجمة التي اقترحتها تعكس ذلك لأنها هذه السوق تزيد من رأس المال المساهم. ولم أعتمد الترجمة المقدمة سابقا في بروز
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أسواق رأس المال - الأسهم
Muhammad Said
5Answered before on Kudoz
Ahmed Badawy
4 +1أسواق رؤوس أموال الأسهم
einass
4أسواق أسهم رأس المال
khaled Holayel
4أسواق رأس المال المساهم
TargamaT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity capital markets
أسواق رأس المال - الأسهم


Explanation:
أسواق رأس المال - الأسهم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-08-24 06:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jadwa.com/en/bankingproductssection/investment-ba...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-08-24 06:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=Equity ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-08-24 06:17:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.alqabas.com.kw:82/pdf/2012-10-10/pages/36.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-24 06:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mfic-sae.com/Inner.aspx?SSID=57&M=true&LangID=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-24 06:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.islamicbankingmagazine.org/index.php?option=com_k...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-24 06:19:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ar.knoema.com/atlas/مصر/topics/اقتصاد/القطاع-المالي-أ...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/finance_general/...
    Reference: http://www.jadwa.com/ar/bankingproductssection/investment-ba...
Muhammad Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 210

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity capital markets
أسواق رؤوس أموال الأسهم


Explanation:
أسواق رؤوس أموال الأسهم


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=equity&...
einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
7 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity capital markets
Answered before on Kudoz


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/finance_general/...

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 136
Notes to answerer
Asker: I know it was. I am looking for an explanation why it is translated into أسواق رأس المال whereas it could involve "investment" in the Arabic translated term.


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity capital markets
أسواق رأس المال المساهم


Explanation:
http://www.gulfbase.com/ar/InvestmentTutorial/SubSection?id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2014-08-24 06:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الترجمة التي اقترحتها تعكس ذلك لأنها هذه السوق تزيد من رأس المال المساهم. ولم أعتمد الترجمة المقدمة سابقا في بروز

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 766
Notes to answerer
Asker: I agree


2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity capital markets
أسواق أسهم رأس المال


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://arabic.arabianbusiness.com/politics-economics/2011/ma...
    Reference: http://www.ahram.org.eg/Archive/2009/2/5/FACE6.HTM
khaled Holayel
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4