KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

holding above Moving

Arabic translation: ثابت فوق المعدلات المتعيرة

15:23 Dec 20, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: holding above Moving
Technically, according to the daily chart, as long as the S&P 500 is holding above the Moving Averages 10 it is expected to rise to around 2,000 points
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ثابت فوق المعدلات المتعيرة
Explanation:
ترجمتي
Selected response from:

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ثابت فوق المعدلات المتعيرة
Samer Jaatoul
4تبقى فوق المتوسطات المتحركة
Mohammad Sadik
3تبقى /تظل/تُحتجز /تظل قيمتها أعلى من المتوسطات المتحركة
fathalla lotfy abo brayka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
holding above moving
ثابت فوق المعدلات المتعيرة


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Samer Jaatoul
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Oz Hamdoun
27 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holding above moving
تبقى /تظل/تُحتجز /تظل قيمتها أعلى من المتوسطات المتحركة


Explanation:
..

fathalla lotfy abo brayka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
holding above moving
تبقى فوق المتوسطات المتحركة


Explanation:
تبقى فوق المتوسطات المتحركة

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4