KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

holding above support

Arabic translation: مستقر / متماسك فوق مستوى الدعم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holding above support
Arabic translation:مستقر / متماسك فوق مستوى الدعم
Entered by: hassan zekry

13:15 Dec 21, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: holding above support
Technically, the GBP/USD is holding above the support of 1.7000 and with a bullish momentum can be expected to rise towards 1.7200.
einass
Egypt
مستقر / متماسك فوق مستوى الدعم
Explanation:
،
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مستقر / متماسك فوق مستوى الدعم
hassan zekry
5يبقى مستوى الدعم
Mohammad Sadik
4يبقى فوق مستوى الدعم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يبقى فوق مستوى الدعم


Explanation:
يبقى فوق مستوى الدعم

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 952

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مستقر / متماسك فوق مستوى الدعم


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 502
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Al Shimaa Saeed
2 hrs

agree  adel saad
3 hrs

agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 2 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يبقى مستوى الدعم


Explanation:
يبقى مستوى الدعم

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4