KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

bullish momentum

Arabic translation: زخم شرائي/ صاعد

15:41 Dec 21, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: bullish momentum
Technically, the GBP/USD is holding above the support of 1.7000 and with a bullish momentum can be expected to rise towards 1.7200.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:زخم شرائي/ صاعد
Explanation:
زخم شرائي/ صاعد
Selected response from:

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3زخم شرائي/ صاعد
Al Shimaa Saeed
4 +1حالة/موجة صعود
Eng-Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
زخم شرائي/ صاعد


Explanation:
زخم شرائي/ صاعد

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oz Hamdoun: الزخم الصاعدhttps://www.dailyfx.com/tadawul_forex_news/2016/03/03/Gold-p...
26 mins
  -> Thank you Oz :)

agree  Awad Balaish
41 mins
  -> Thank you Awad :)

agree  Amro Alhowbani
1 day 25 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حالة/موجة صعود


Explanation:
...

Eng-Trans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adel saad
1 hr
  -> Thanks Adel!