SELL GBP/USD

Arabic translation: شراء الجنيه الاسترليني مقابل الدولار

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: SELL GBP/USD
For more on the UK Bank Rate, click HERE.
What's Your Position?
BUYGBP/USD
SELLGBP/USD
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:شراء الجنيه الاسترليني مقابل الدولار
Explanation:
في الفوريكس عادة ما تستعمل الأسماء كاملة عوض الاختصارات
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks though it should be the opposite word
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إجراء عملية بيع على الزوج (استرليني/ دولار)
Al Shimaa Saeed
5سعر بيع الجنيه الإسترليني/(بالنسبة) للدولار الأمريكي
Saad Ghetass
4 +1شراء الجنيه الاسترليني مقابل الدولار
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sell gbp/usd
شراء الجنيه الاسترليني مقابل الدولار


Explanation:
في الفوريكس عادة ما تستعمل الأسماء كاملة عوض الاختصارات

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks though it should be the opposite word

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Bideiwy: مؤيد لترجمتك، ولكن هل تقصد شراء أم بيع؟ وماذا لو أضفت إليها كلمة سعر؟
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sell gbp/usd
سعر بيع الجنيه الإسترليني/(بالنسبة) للدولار الأمريكي


Explanation:
سعر بيع

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sell gbp/usd
إجراء عملية بيع على الزوج (استرليني/ دولار)


Explanation:
إجراء عملية بيع على الزوج (استرليني/ دولار)

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116