KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

front-end deferrals

Arabic translation: المدفوعات الآجلة التي تم الاتفاق عليها في بداية المعاملة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front-end deferrals
Arabic translation:المدفوعات الآجلة التي تم الاتفاق عليها في بداية المعاملة
Entered by: hassan zekry

11:43 Dec 22, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / contracts
English term or phrase: front-end deferrals
context :" the payment of any front-end deferrals not to exceed ($ )"
and "the payment of any back-end deferrals not to exceed ($ )"
how to translate " front-end deferrals" and " back-end deferrals" to Arabic ??
medad
Jordan
المدفوعات الآجلة التي تم الاتفاق عليها في بداية المعاملة
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المدفوعات الآجلة التي تم الاتفاق عليها في بداية المعاملة
hassan zekry
4تأجيلات البداية-النهاية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المدفوعات الآجلة التي تم الاتفاق عليها في بداية المعاملة


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تأجيلات البداية-النهاية


Explanation:
تأجيلات البداية-النهاية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 952