KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

co-branded (credit) card

Arabic translation: بطاقة ائتمان متعددة العلامات التجارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-branded (credit) card
Arabic translation:بطاقة ائتمان متعددة العلامات التجارية
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

09:51 Dec 25, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Transfer
English term or phrase: co-branded (credit) card
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/co-branded-card.asp
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
بطاقة ائتمان متعددة العلامات التجارية
Explanation:
any credit card that is offered by a credit card company that is jointly sponsored by both a bank and a retail merchant
أية بطاقة ائتمان تقدمها شركة بطاقات ائتمان يتبناها كل من البنك و تاجر التجزئة

Selected response from:

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بطاقة ائتمان متعددة العلامات التجارية
Mohammad Sadik
4بطاقة إئتمان ثنائية الجهة المصدرة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بطاقة إئتمان ثنائية الجهة المصدرة


Explanation:
مصرفين أو مصرف وشركة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بطاقة ائتمان متعددة العلامات التجارية


Explanation:
any credit card that is offered by a credit card company that is jointly sponsored by both a bank and a retail merchant
أية بطاقة ائتمان تقدمها شركة بطاقات ائتمان يتبناها كل من البنك و تاجر التجزئة



Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks