knowledge worker

Arabic translation: عمال المعرفة

English term or phrase:knowledge worker
Arabic translation:عمال المعرفة
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

18:36 Dec 27, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial report
English term or phrase: knowledge worker
Three external factors : demographic change, globalization , and rise of knowledge worker
einass
Egypt
عمال المعرفة
Explanation:
عمالة المعرفة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-27 18:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aleqt.com/2016/03/24/article_1041068.html
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عمال المعرفة
Oz Hamdoun
5الباحثين المعرفيين
Awad Balaish
4المتخصصين العلميين
Mohamad Salah
4الموظف في مجالات المعرفة
Essebti
4أصحاب المهن البحثية
Mahmoud Elsayed
3عامل المعرفة
Mohammad Sadik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عمال المعرفة


Explanation:
عمالة المعرفة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-27 18:43:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aleqt.com/2016/03/24/article_1041068.html

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Bideiwy
4 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا أخي،

agree  Zeineb TRABELSI
13 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا زينب

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الباحثين المعرفيين


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الموظف في مجالات المعرفة


Explanation:
'workers' can be translated as "موظفين / موظفون"
'knowledge is indeed "معرفة" in arabic.
the phrase "and rise of knowledge worker" could be translated as:
" ظهور الموظف في مجال المعرفة"
we can even use the plural form mentioning the fields of knowledge; hens the phrase in arabic can be translated as this:
" و ظهور الموظف في مجالات المعرفة "

Essebti
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أصحاب المهن البحثية


Explanation:
A knowledge worker is anyone who works for a living at the tasks of developing or using knowledge. For example, a knowledge worker might be someone who works at any of the tasks of planning, acquiring, searching, analyzing, organizing, storing, programming, distributing, marketing, or otherwise contributing to the transformation and commerce of information and those (often the same people) who work at using the knowledge so produced.


    Reference: http://searchcrm.techtarget.com/definition/knowledge-worker
Mahmoud Elsayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عامل المعرفة


Explanation:
العامل الذي ينطوي عمله على معالجة و تقصي المعلومات

Mohammad Sadik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المتخصصين العلميين


Explanation:
this reflects workers who work by their knowledge

Mohamad Salah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic