KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Exotic Currencies

Arabic translation: العملات الثانوية/النادر الاتجار بها/نادرة التداول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exotic Currencies
Arabic translation:العملات الثانوية/النادر الاتجار بها/نادرة التداول
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:38 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / General / Websites
English term or phrase: Exotic Currencies
Exotic Currencies

Pivot Points Fibonacci
einass
Egypt
العملات الثانوية/النادر الاتجار بها
Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/exotic_currency.asp
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1العملات قليلة التداول / نادرة التداول
Assem AlKhallouf
4 +1العملات الثانوية/النادر الاتجار بها
TargamaT team
5عملات غربية
Belal Hegazy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exotic currencies
عملات غربية


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="Exotic Currencies" + عمل...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exotic currencies
العملات الثانوية/النادر الاتجار بها


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/exotic_currency.asp

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
5 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exotic currencies
العملات قليلة التداول / نادرة التداول


Explanation:
"Exotic currencies are those from developing and emerging market countries and regions."
"Forex markets across the globe have divided currencies in three groups: Major, Minor, and Exotic currencies."

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ahmed.