5K

Arabic translation: 5000

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 5K
Since there is no reply from you, we presume that you are not willing to change the Terms and conditions. Tried also to reach you over phone but no response.
In such case please refund back the en cashed security deposit amount 5K + first rental check am with the PDC's given to you (4 checks of 10,000.00 each)
Awaiting for your response
Kind Regards,
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:5000
Explanation:
K stands for Kilo. 1 Kilo translates to 1000. So, 1 K becomes 1000 and 5 K becomes 5000.
Selected response from:

Sameh El-Tantawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +55000
Sameh El-Tantawy
5 +45 Thousand
Maha Ramadan
5 +3خمسة آلاف
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
5000


Explanation:
K stands for Kilo. 1 Kilo translates to 1000. So, 1 K becomes 1000 and 5 K becomes 5000.

Sameh El-Tantawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
4 mins

agree  mona elshazly
1 hr

agree  Hazem Zaki
3 hrs

agree  Rasha Mohamed
12 hrs

agree  Ramzan Nizam
1 day 11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
5 Thousand


Explanation:
5000

Maha Ramadan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  mona elshazly
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Hazem Zaki
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Rasha Mohamed
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
5k
خمسة آلاف


Explanation:
خمسة آلاف

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 min

agree  Marwa Shehata
1 hr

agree  Ramzan Nizam
22 hrs