Alphabet Inc Class A

Arabic translation: شركة Alphabet التابعة لجوجل

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Alphabet Inc Class A
Alphabet Inc (Google) Class A
Feeder Cattle
Lean Hogs
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:شركة Alphabet التابعة لجوجل
Explanation:
شركة Alphabet المساهمة التابعة لجوجل
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شركة Alphabet التابعة لجوجل
Ahmed Shalabi
5الفئة A من أسهم شركة Alphabet Inc
Assem AlKhallouf
4شركة ألفابت
Rasha Mohamed
4شركة الأبجدية فئة أ / شركة ألفابت فئة أ
ahmedmhamedi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alphabet inc class a
شركة Alphabet التابعة لجوجل


Explanation:
شركة Alphabet المساهمة التابعة لجوجل

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alphabet inc class a
شركة ألفابت


Explanation:
شركة ألفابت هي الشركة القابضة لشركة جوجل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-02-24 14:33:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/ألفابت

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alphabet inc class a
شركة الأبجدية فئة أ / شركة ألفابت فئة أ


Explanation:
ألفابت (بالإنجليزية: Alphabet Inc.) هي شركة أمريكية تم تأسيسها في أغسطس 2015 وتقع في كاليفورنيا، تعد هي الشركة القابضة لشركة جوجل ومجموعة من الشركات الأخرى...


    Reference: http://wikipedia.org/wiki/Alphabet_(entreprise)
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alphabet inc class a
الفئة A من أسهم شركة Alphabet Inc


Explanation:
Alphabet Inc. is an American multinational conglomerate headquartered in Mountain View, California. It was created through a corporate restructuring of Google on October 2, 2015 and became the parent company of Google and several former Google subsidiaries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-02-24 14:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://seekingalpha.com/article/2696325-google-class-a-vs-c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-02-24 14:38:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The discount between Google Class A (NASDAQ:GOOGL) and C (NASDAQ:GOOG) shares is growing. I believe it will continue to grow with the proliferation of Class C shares available on the market. The result is increased supply without the requisite demand.


    https://www.nasdaq.com/symbol/googl/real-time
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24