KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

FTSE MIB

Arabic translation: مؤشر البورصة الوطنية الإيطالية

20:46 Feb 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: FTSE MIB
FTSE MIB Index
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر البورصة الوطنية الإيطالية
Explanation:
stock market index for the Borsa Italiana, the Italian national stock exchange
Selected response from:

George Soliman
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مؤشر فوتسي ببورصة إيطاليا ميلانو
Belal Hegazy
4مؤشر البورصة الوطنية الإيطالية
George Soliman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ftse mib
مؤشر فوتسي ببورصة إيطاليا ميلانو


Explanation:
مؤشر تداول FTSE MIB هو مؤشر ايطالى لافضل 40 شركة ممثلة فى البورصة الايطالية، وهي الان تدار بواسطة مجموعة فوتسي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 دقائق (2018-02-25 20:55:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/فوتسي_100


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 دقائق (2018-02-25 20:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مؤشر فوتسي بورصة ميلانو

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ftse mib
مؤشر البورصة الوطنية الإيطالية


Explanation:
stock market index for the Borsa Italiana, the Italian national stock exchange


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FTSE_MIB
George Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks