whether or not billed to

Arabic translation: سواء تمت المطالبة بها أم لا

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: whether or not billed to
Liabilities are recognized for amounts to be paid in the future for goods or services rendered, whether or not billed to the Company.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:سواء تمت المطالبة بها أم لا
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سواء تمت المطالبة بها أم لا
Ahmed Shalabi
4سواء كُتبت بها فاتورة (سجلت ضمن فاتورة ) أو لم تكتب او
mariam zehni
4سواء صدر بها فواتير للشركة أو لم يصدر
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سواء صدر بها فواتير للشركة أو لم يصدر


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سواء تمت المطالبة بها أم لا


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سواء كُتبت بها فاتورة (سجلت ضمن فاتورة ) أو لم تكتب او


Explanation:
.

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44