arrived at as a difference

Arabic translation: تُعزى لكونها الفرق بين

English term or phrase:arrived at as a difference
Arabic translation:تُعزى لكونها الفرق بين
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

18:55 Feb 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: arrived at as a difference
An impairment loss, if any, arrived at as a difference between the carrying amount and the recoverable amount, is recognized in the statement of income. The recoverable amount represents the present value of expected future cash flows discounted at original effective interest rate. Cash flows relating to short term receivables are not discounted.
aya omar
Egypt
تُعزى لكونها الفرق بين
Explanation:
تعزى الخسارة الناجمة عن تناقص القيمة، إن وجدت، لكونها فرق القيمة بين
Selected response from:

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إن وجد ,على أنه الفرق
mariam zehni
5إذا حدث عجز في صورة تلفيات
Ahmed Shalabi
4تُعزى لكونها الفرق بين
Salah Khalifa
4يتم حسابه / تُقَدّر كميته كالفرق بين
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إذا حدث عجز في صورة تلفيات


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-26 19:01:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An impairment loss arrived at

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يتم حسابه / تُقَدّر كميته كالفرق بين


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إن وجد ,على أنه الفرق


Explanation:
يتم حساب الخسارة الناتجة عن تدهور راس المال، إن وجدت، على أنها الفرق بين القيمة الدفترية(الفعلية) والقيمة القابلة لالسترداد(النظرية المتوقعة)، في بيان الدخل. تمثل القيمة القابلة لالسترداد القيمة النظرية المتوقعة للدخل او التدفقات النقدية بعد خصم الفائدة . لا یتم خصم اللمدخولات النقدیة المتعلقة بالمستحقات قصیرة الأجل.
ملاحظة
يجب كتابة المصطلح مع كلمة any
او بدون arrived at

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ساعات (2018-02-27 07:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

للإسترداد وليس لالسترداد
خطأ طباعي

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salah Khalifa
4 hrs
  -> شكراً لك

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تُعزى لكونها الفرق بين


Explanation:
تعزى الخسارة الناجمة عن تناقص القيمة، إن وجدت، لكونها فرق القيمة بين

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32