in currencies, other than the reporting currency

Arabic translation: بعملة أخرى بخلاف العملة التي تم الإبلاغ بها

English term or phrase: in currencies, other than the reporting currency
Arabic translation:بعملة أخرى بخلاف العملة التي تم الإبلاغ بها
Entered by: einass

20:57 Feb 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in currencies, other than the reporting currency
There are no significant exchange rate risks as substantially all financial assets and financial liabilities are denominated in Saudi Arabian Riyals. The effect of the foreign currency fluctuations on transactions entered by the Company in currencies, other than the reporting currency, are reported as part of the results for the year.
aya omar
Egypt
بعملة أخرى بخلاف العملة التي تم الإبلاغ بها
Explanation:
بعملة أخرى بخلاف العملة التي تم الإبلاغ بها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-26 21:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو التي وردت في التقارير
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بعملات أخرى خلاف العملة المقررة.
Muhammed Ahmed
4بعملات أخرى خلاف العملة الرئيسية
Rasha Mohamed
4بعملة أخرى بخلاف العملة التي تم الإبلاغ بها
einass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بعملة أخرى بخلاف العملة التي تم الإبلاغ بها


Explanation:
بعملة أخرى بخلاف العملة التي تم الإبلاغ بها

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-26 21:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو التي وردت في التقارير


einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 349

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بعملات أخرى خلاف العملة الرئيسية


Explanation:
العملة الرئيسية← Reporting currency :
هي العملة التي تستخدمها الشركة الأم في إعداد قوائمها المالية, وتستخدم العملة الرئيسية كبديل للعملة الوظيفية للوحدات الاجنبيه التي تعمل في دوله أجنبيه تعاني من معدلات تضخم مرتفعه.
وتسمى أيضًا العملة المعد بها القوائم المالية
عملة القوائم المالية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-02-27 11:19:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aleqt.com/2009/02/19/article_197599.html


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بعملات أخرى خلاف العملة المقررة.


Explanation:
.

Muhammed Ahmed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic