FTSE MIB index

Arabic translation: مؤشر سوق الأسهم بميلانو / مؤشر بورصة ميلانو

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: FTSE MIB index
FTSE MIB index of Italian listed shares
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر سوق الأسهم بميلانو / مؤشر بورصة ميلانو
Explanation:
https://sa.investing.com/indices/it-mib-40
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مؤشر سوق الأسهم بميلانو / مؤشر بورصة ميلانو
Assem AlKhallouf
4مؤشر فوتسي في بورصة إيطاليا ميلانو
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ftse mib index
مؤشر فوتسي في بورصة إيطاليا ميلانو


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/finance_general...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Belal Hegazy
29 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

disagree  Rabie El Magdouli: مؤشر بورصة ميلانو
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ftse mib index
مؤشر سوق الأسهم بميلانو / مؤشر بورصة ميلانو


Explanation:
https://sa.investing.com/indices/it-mib-40


    https://sa.investing.com/indices/it-mib-40
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli: مؤشر بورصة ميلانو
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.