E-mini

Arabic translation: التداول الجزئي للعقود المستقبلية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: E-mini
CBOT E-mini — Chicago Board of Trade
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:التداول الجزئي للعقود المستقبلية
Explanation:
التداول الجزئي للعقود المستقبلية في بورصة
Chicago Board of Trade (CBOT)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-01 11:39:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/emini.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 33 mins (2018-03-04 12:05:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Belal for picking my answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 34 mins (2018-03-04 12:06:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Enas for picking my answer.
Sorry for the mistake.
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مؤشر e-mini
Belal Hegazy
5إي-ميني: مؤشر العقود المصغّرة من العقود الآجلة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4التداول الجزئي للعقود المستقبلية
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e-mini
مؤشر e-mini


Explanation:
مؤشر e-mini
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/finance_general...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-03-01 11:37:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إن العقود الآجلة لمؤشر ستاندرد آند بورز (تسمى E-Mini) قابلة للتداول

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
e-mini
إي-ميني: مؤشر العقود المصغّرة من العقود الآجلة


Explanation:
إي-ميني: مؤشر العقود المصغّرة من العقود الآجلة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e-mini
التداول الجزئي للعقود المستقبلية


Explanation:
التداول الجزئي للعقود المستقبلية في بورصة
Chicago Board of Trade (CBOT)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-01 11:39:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/emini.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 33 mins (2018-03-04 12:05:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Belal for picking my answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 34 mins (2018-03-04 12:06:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Enas for picking my answer.
Sorry for the mistake.


Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thanks