KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

WordPress theme

Arabic translation: قوالب موقع ووردبرس

10:12 Mar 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: WordPress theme
There are a few methods to adding Google Analytics to WordPress.
You can use the Mega WordPress theme for a multitude of purposes.

This question is taken from test
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:قوالب موقع ووردبرس
Explanation:
https://ar.wordpress.org/themes/
https://www.google.com.eg/search?client=ms-android-lenovo&es...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قوالب موقع ووردبرس
Ayman Massoud
5نسَق Wordpress
Saad Ghetass
5ويرد برس
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wordpress theme
ويرد برس


Explanation:
WordPress

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wordpress theme
نسَق Wordpress


Explanation:
http://www.dictionary.com/browse/theme

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wordpress theme
قوالب موقع ووردبرس


Explanation:
https://ar.wordpress.org/themes/
https://www.google.com.eg/search?client=ms-android-lenovo&es...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
5 hrs
  -> Thanks