KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

forward-test on real-time

Arabic translation: إجراء اختبار أمامي باستخدام البيانات الآنية/الوقتية

22:19 Mar 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: forward-test on real-time
You can backtest your strategies on historical data or forward-test them on real-time data.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:إجراء اختبار أمامي باستخدام البيانات الآنية/الوقتية
Explanation:
يمكنك إجراء اختبار الأداء السابق للاستراتيجيات باستخدام البينات المرجعية أو إجراء اختبار أمامي باستخدام البيانات الآنية/الوقتية
Selected response from:

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إجراء اختبار أمامي باستخدام البيانات الآنية/الوقتية
Salah Khalifa
4تجري عليها اختبارًا أماميًّا باستخدام بيانات الزمن الحقيقى
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forward-test them on real-time data
تجري عليها اختبارًا أماميًّا باستخدام بيانات الزمن الحقيقى


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/forward/?c=الحاسوب

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 952

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إجراء اختبار أمامي باستخدام البيانات الآنية/الوقتية


Explanation:
يمكنك إجراء اختبار الأداء السابق للاستراتيجيات باستخدام البينات المرجعية أو إجراء اختبار أمامي باستخدام البيانات الآنية/الوقتية


    https://www.tradestation-international.com/sites/default/files/pdf/Lesson%204%20-%20Strategy%20Testing%20Optimization%20and%20Automation%20V
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks