garage or backyard innovators

Arabic translation: مخترعون مستقلون

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: garage or backyard innovators
This is a time when individual freelance workers, one man or one woman startups and garage or backyard innovators can potentially start transformative, often Internet-driven, business innovations overnight.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:مخترعون مستقلون
Explanation:
https://www.alqiyady.com/31-ابتكاراً-غريباً-ابتكره-مخترعون-ص...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مخترعون مستقلون
Ayman Massoud
3المخترعون الفرديون
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المخترعون الفرديون


Explanation:
المخترعون الذين يتوصلون إلى اختراعاتهم في الكراج أو في الفناء الخلفي للمنزل



Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخترعون مستقلون


Explanation:
https://www.alqiyady.com/31-ابتكاراً-غريباً-ابتكره-مخترعون-ص...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you