felt more keenly

Arabic translation: ملموسا بشدة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: felt more keenly
Never is the reality of this disparity felt more keenly than when you design a beautiful web concept on 24-inch cinema display, only for the appearance to be wildly different when displayed on a client's four-year-old Toughbook!
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ملموسا بشدة
Explanation:
(keenly, intensely, acutely) بشدّة
Selected response from:

ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أقوى -أشد- أوضح
Salah Khalifa
3ملموسا بشدة
ahmedmhamedi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ملموسا بشدة


Explanation:
(keenly, intensely, acutely) بشدّة

Example sentence(s):
  • We're keenly aware of the need for more police presence

    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/keenly
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أقوى -أشد- أوضح


Explanation:
أشد
أوضح
أكبر

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/more keenly
العديد من الأمثلة في سياقات مختلفة في هذا الرابط

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32