KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

sunglass-inducing-pinks

Arabic translation: (تضارب الألوان الزرقاء الكهربية مع الوردية المتممة (المظللة

21:15 Mar 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: sunglass-inducing-pinks
Use of clashing electric blues and sunglass-inducing-pinks are the order of the day.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:(تضارب الألوان الزرقاء الكهربية مع الوردية المتممة (المظللة
Explanation:
http://scbaghdad.edu.iq/sciencemag/04/Blog Posts/article1.ht...
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أزرق_كهربائي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2018-03-17 22:03:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.pinterest.com/pin/296885800423668210/
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نظارات شمسية مع عدسات وردية
TargamaT team
4نظارات شمسية ذات عدسات وردية ضاربة الى الزرقة
mariam zehni
3(تضارب الألوان الزرقاء الكهربية مع الوردية المتممة (المظللة
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظارات شمسية مع عدسات وردية


Explanation:
نظارات شمسية مع عدسات وردية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(تضارب الألوان الزرقاء الكهربية مع الوردية المتممة (المظللة


Explanation:
http://scbaghdad.edu.iq/sciencemag/04/Blog Posts/article1.ht...
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/أزرق_كهربائي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2018-03-17 22:03:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.pinterest.com/pin/296885800423668210/


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظارات شمسية ذات عدسات وردية ضاربة الى الزرقة


Explanation:
تضارب او تماذج اللون الازرق الكهربائي والوردي في العدسة اي تبدو العدسة أحياناً ذات لون وردي واحيانا ازرق
أو يظهر اللونين معاً

https://www.google.com/search?q=clashing electric blues and ...

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36