order of the day

Arabic translation: الأمر السائد هذه الأيام

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: order of the day
Use of clashing electric blues and sunglass-inducing-pinks are the order of the day.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الأمر السائد هذه الأيام
Explanation:
الأمر السائد هذه الأيام
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الأكثر طلباً هذه الأيام أو الموضة الراثجة
mariam zehni
3 +1الأمر السائد هذه الأيام
mona elshazly


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأمر السائد هذه الأيام


Explanation:
الأمر السائد هذه الأيام


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enar/order%20of%20the%20day
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: أعتقد أنها مناسبة أكثر للمعنى
50 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأكثر طلباً هذه الأيام أو الموضة الراثجة


Explanation:
most trendy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ساعات (2018-03-17 23:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح خطأ طباعي :
الموضة الرائجة


mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36