does the talking

Arabic translation: تتحدث الألوان

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: does the talking
Bevisionare.com is an example of where colour in digital art does the talking, while navigational elements are kept in simple monochrome.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تتحدث الألوان
Explanation:
حيثما تتحدث الألوان
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(تمثل الصورة /الشكل الأساسي(ة
Ayman Massoud
4تصبح حديث الناس/تكون لها الكلمة الأخيرة
TargamaT team
3تتحدث الألوان
mona elshazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تتحدث الألوان


Explanation:
حيثما تتحدث الألوان


    Reference: http://https://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/britis...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصبح حديث الناس/تكون لها الكلمة الأخيرة


Explanation:
تصبح حديث الناس/تكون لها الكلمة الأخيرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-17 22:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.usingenglish.com/forum/threads/10099-do-the-talk...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(تمثل الصورة /الشكل الأساسي(ة


Explanation:
^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24