KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

closing list item

Arabic translation: قائمة الإغلاق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing list item
Arabic translation:قائمة الإغلاق
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

09:52 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: closing list item
Now, underneath the closing list item of home button, we're going to add in another set of lists and wrap this within an anchor tag.
einass
Egypt
قائمة الإغلاق
Explanation:
قائمة الإغلاق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-18 10:02:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عنصر قائمة الإغلاق

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قائمة الإغلاق
Rasha Mohamed
4عنصر غلق/إغلاق اللائحة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عنصر غلق/إغلاق اللائحة


Explanation:
عنصر غلق/إغلاق اللائحة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قائمة الإغلاق


Explanation:
قائمة الإغلاق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-18 10:02:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عنصر قائمة الإغلاق

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks