KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

falls above everything

Arabic translation: يأتي قبل كل شيء

17:49 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: falls above everything
this falls above everything else.
To give us some breathing space, we will move the menu down by
50 pixels.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:يأتي قبل كل شيء
Explanation:
وهذا يأتي قبل كل شيء.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ghanim
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يأتي قبل كل شيء
Mahmoud Ghanim
4يقع فوق/قبل كل شيء آخر
TargamaT team
3هذه تحجب كل ما سواها
Ibrahim8


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقع فوق/قبل كل شيء آخر


Explanation:
يقع فوق/قبل كل شيء آخر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-03-18 18:02:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يقع أو يأتي

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 952

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يأتي قبل كل شيء


Explanation:
وهذا يأتي قبل كل شيء.

Mahmoud Ghanim
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
هذه تحجب كل ما سواها


Explanation:
قائمة كبيرة تمنع رؤية كل شيء سواها على الشاشة.

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic