Retina-ready graphics.

Arabic translation: رسومات متوافقة مع تقنية شاشات ريتينا

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Retina-ready graphics.
It’ll also render as sharp as your device will allow it to, so there’s no need to worry about creating Retina-ready graphics.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:رسومات متوافقة مع تقنية شاشات ريتينا
Explanation:
retina-ready is a term coined by apple when they 1st introduced iphone 4.
رسومات متوافقة مع تقنية شاشات ريتينا
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ghanim
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رسومات متوافقة مع تقنية شاشات ريتينا
Mahmoud Ghanim
4جرافيك متوافق مع شاشات ريتينا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retina-ready graphics.
جرافيك متوافق مع شاشات ريتينا


Explanation:
جرافيك متوافق مع شاشات ريتينا

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retina-ready graphics.
رسومات متوافقة مع تقنية شاشات ريتينا


Explanation:
retina-ready is a term coined by apple when they 1st introduced iphone 4.
رسومات متوافقة مع تقنية شاشات ريتينا

Mahmoud Ghanim
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
1 hr