KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

hover state

Arabic translation: حالة المرور او التحليق او الوقوف على الزر من دون ان تضغط عليه

15:01 Mar 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: hover state
Last step is to add a hover state to button text, and our expanding horizontal menu is now complete
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:حالة المرور او التحليق او الوقوف على الزر من دون ان تضغط عليه
Explanation:
hover state تنقسم الى جزئن
hover وتعنى تحليق او رفرفة
state وتعنى حالة
والمقصود بها فى هذا السياق هى الحالة التى يكون عليها الزر اذا مررت به او حلقت فوقه او وقفت عليه بالفارة وذلك من دون
ان تضغط عليه
Selected response from:

alllocalized
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حالة المرور او التحليق او الوقوف على الزر من دون ان تضغط عليه
alllocalized
4حالة تمرير الفأرة
TargamaT team
2هوفر ستات
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حالة المرور او التحليق او الوقوف على الزر من دون ان تضغط عليه


Explanation:
hover state تنقسم الى جزئن
hover وتعنى تحليق او رفرفة
state وتعنى حالة
والمقصود بها فى هذا السياق هى الحالة التى يكون عليها الزر اذا مررت به او حلقت فوقه او وقفت عليه بالفارة وذلك من دون
ان تضغط عليه


    Reference: http://www.usabilityfirst.com/glossary/hover-state/
alllocalized
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
هوفر ستات


Explanation:
هوفر ستات

https://code.i-harness.com/ar/q/44e534

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حالة تمرير الفأرة


Explanation:
مثال عنها
https://econsultancy.com/blog/67345-23-creative-examples-of-...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956