signing anything off

Arabic translation: الخروج نهائيًّا من البرنامج

English term or phrase:signing anything off
Arabic translation:الخروج نهائيًّا من البرنامج
Entered by: TargamaT team

15:35 Mar 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: signing anything off
Always try several types of screen before signing anything off.
einass
Egypt
الخروج نهائيًّا من البرنامج
Explanation:
الخروج نهائيًّا من البرنامج
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الخروج نهائيًّا من البرنامج
TargamaT team
4 -1توقيع أي شيء
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
توقيع أي شيء


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  A Nabil Bouitieh: With due respect Ahmed, that's the literal meaning of it.
1 day 5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الخروج نهائيًّا من البرنامج


Explanation:
الخروج نهائيًّا من البرنامج

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Spot on TargamaT team, as usual.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً