CIGNA CORP

Arabic translation: سيغنا كورب/ مؤسسة سيغنا/ شركة سيغنا

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: CIGNA CORP
TSEC NON-ELECTRONICS
SUPARETAIL FPO
CIGNA CORP
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سيغنا كورب/ مؤسسة سيغنا/ شركة سيغنا
Explanation:
تبقى كما هي
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سيغنا كوربوريشن/سيجنا كوربوريشن
Ramzan Nizam
5شركة سيغنا للخدمات الصحيّة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4سيغنا كورب/ مؤسسة سيغنا/ شركة سيغنا
Nesrine Echroudi
4شركة سيجنا (الولايات المتحدة)ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cigna corp
شركة سيجنا (الولايات المتحدة)ـ


Explanation:
https://www.cigna.com/about-us?WT.z_nav=personal;Top-Nav;abo...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cigna corp
سيغنا كورب/ مؤسسة سيغنا/ شركة سيغنا


Explanation:
تبقى كما هي


    https://www.cigna.com/
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cigna
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cigna corp
شركة سيغنا للخدمات الصحيّة


Explanation:
https://www.cigna.com/


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cigna
    https://www.cigna.com/
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cigna corp
سيغنا كوربوريشن/سيجنا كوربوريشن


Explanation:
there are few multinational companies known worldwide, names of which are better been transliterated, such as:
IBM World Trade Corporationاي بي ام ورلد تريد كوربوريشن
IBM WTC اي بي ام دبليو تي سي


Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4