first anchor

Arabic translation: العرض الأول

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: first anchor
Slide your finger to select location for first anchor
2. Tap anywhere to place the first anchor
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:العرض الأول
Explanation:
العرض الأول
العرض الأولي والإبتدائي
Explanation:

https://www.linkedin.com/.../do-always-justify-your-first-of... - ترجم هذه الصفحة
07‏/11‏/2016 - As the person making the first offer, you are dropping an “anchor” that probably will form the basis of discussion. ... Here's what happened: when the offer was accompanied by a justification and buyers had easy access to the same facts, they made significantly tougher counteroffers (the buyer remind ...
[PDF]
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3العرض الأول
HATEM EL HADARY
3المقر الأول / الرئيسي
Ayman Massoud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المقر الأول / الرئيسي


Explanation:
^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
العرض الأول


Explanation:
العرض الأول
العرض الأولي والإبتدائي
Explanation:

https://www.linkedin.com/.../do-always-justify-your-first-of... - ترجم هذه الصفحة
07‏/11‏/2016 - As the person making the first offer, you are dropping an “anchor” that probably will form the basis of discussion. ... Here's what happened: when the offer was accompanied by a justification and buyers had easy access to the same facts, they made significantly tougher counteroffers (the buyer remind ...
[PDF]


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Thanks