KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

ATR

Arabic translation: شركة استرون ذ.م.م.

11:55 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: ATR
ASX - Australian Securities Exchange
ATR
Abandoned Baby Bearish
Abandoned Baby Bullish
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:شركة استرون ذ.م.م.
Explanation:
ATR الاسم المختصر لشركة مدرجة في سوق السندات الأسترالي واسمها استرون
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1متوسط المدى الحقيقي
Rasha Mohamed
4شركة استرون ذ.م.م.
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atr
متوسط المدى الحقيقي


Explanation:
average true range

https://www.ifcmarkets.net/ntx-indicators/average-true-range
https://www.pandainvesting.com/atr-indicator/

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
40 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atr
شركة استرون ذ.م.م.


Explanation:
ATR الاسم المختصر لشركة مدرجة في سوق السندات الأسترالي واسمها استرون


    Reference: http://www.4-traders.com/ASTRON-LTD-10352958/
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks