Moving Average

Arabic translation: المتوسط المتحرك

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Moving Average
Ability to base one indicator on another one is a powerful feature that is hard to find even among the top financial platforms. You can for example quickly apply a Moving Average to a Volume indicator to get the Average Volume over time - unlocking a new tier of analytical potential
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:المتوسط المتحرك
Explanation:
المتوسط المتحرك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-03-29 17:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المتوسطات المتحركة (Moving Averages) - المتداول العربي
www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/76
المتوسطات المتحركة هي واحدة من أقدم تقنيات التحليل الفني وأكثرها انتشارًا، وتستخدم بشكل رئيسي كأداة لملاحقة الاتجاه (Trend Following). . نوع المؤشر: من المؤشرات الاتجاهية (Trend Indicators). المتوسطات المتحركة هي حساب لمتوسط حركة السعر في فترة زمنية محددة، حيث تؤخذ مجموعة من البيانات السعرية لفترة محددة (كأسعار الإغلاق على ...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المتوسط المتحرك
HATEM EL HADARY
5المتوسط المتغير
Islam Sakr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moving average
المتوسط المتحرك


Explanation:
المتوسط المتحرك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-03-29 17:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المتوسطات المتحركة (Moving Averages) - المتداول العربي
www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/76
المتوسطات المتحركة هي واحدة من أقدم تقنيات التحليل الفني وأكثرها انتشارًا، وتستخدم بشكل رئيسي كأداة لملاحقة الاتجاه (Trend Following). . نوع المؤشر: من المؤشرات الاتجاهية (Trend Indicators). المتوسطات المتحركة هي حساب لمتوسط حركة السعر في فترة زمنية محددة، حيث تؤخذ مجموعة من البيانات السعرية لفترة محددة (كأسعار الإغلاق على ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
1 hr
  -> شكراَ جزيلاَ

agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
3 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moving average
المتوسط المتغير


Explanation:

The basis of valuation of the assets was a five-year moving average of the market value of the Fund
وكان أساس تقييم الأصول هو المتوسط المتغير للقيمة السوقية للصندوق على مدى خمس سنوات

Islam Sakr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic