BoC Rate

Arabic translation: قرار الفائدة الصادر عن البنك المركزي الكندي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: BoC Rate
BoC Rate Decision
You don't have any linked brokerage accounts. Please contact your FCM.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:قرار الفائدة الصادر عن البنك المركزي الكندي
Explanation:
قرار الفائدة الصادر عن بنك كند (المصرف المركزي)
BoC = bank of Canada

https://sa.investing.com/economic-calendar/interest-rate-dec...

http://www.rcinet.ca/ar/2017/07/12/129361/
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قرار الفائدة الصادر عن البنك المركزي الكندي
Rasha Mohamed
3قرار الأسعار الصادر عن بنك كندا
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boc rate
قرار الأسعار الصادر عن بنك كندا


Explanation:
قرار الأسعار الصادر عن بنك كندا
boc : bank of Canada

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boc rate
قرار الفائدة الصادر عن البنك المركزي الكندي


Explanation:
قرار الفائدة الصادر عن بنك كند (المصرف المركزي)
BoC = bank of Canada

https://sa.investing.com/economic-calendar/interest-rate-dec...

http://www.rcinet.ca/ar/2017/07/12/129361/

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Al Emadi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Sara