KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

price scale

Arabic translation: مقياس السعر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price scale
Arabic translation:مقياس السعر
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

13:07 Apr 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: price scale
price scale that the indicator should be attached to. Possible values are: {@var scale.right}, {@var scale.left}, {@var scale.none}. Value {@var scale.none} can be applied only in combination with 'overlay=true' setting. If omitted, using scale fom main series.
einass
Egypt
مقياس السعر
Explanation:
مقياس السعر
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مقياس السعر
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5نطاق الأسعار
Sarah Hamed
5مخطط الأسعار
Gehad Feisal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقياس السعر


Explanation:
مقياس السعر

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loai Hamouda: معامل قياس الأسعار
6 days
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخطط الأسعار


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http...

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نطاق الأسعار


Explanation:
نطاق الأسعار

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16