KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

volume faders

Arabic translation: مضعفات/مخففات/مخمدات الصوت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume faders
Arabic translation:مضعفات/مخففات/مخمدات الصوت
Entered by: TargamaT team

11:21 Apr 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: volume faders
• 1 crossfader and 2 volume faders to mix 2 music tracks
einass
Egypt
مضعفات/مخففات/مخمدات الصوت
Explanation:
مضعفات/مخففات/مخمدات الصوت
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أشرطة التحكم في تلاشي الصوت
mariam zehni
5أجهزة التحكم في مستوى الصوت
Gehad Feisal
4مضعفات/مخففات/مخمدات الصوت
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مضعفات/مخففات/مخمدات الصوت


Explanation:
مضعفات/مخففات/مخمدات الصوت

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 956
Grading comment
Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أجهزة التحكم في مستوى الصوت


Explanation:
أجهزة التحكم في مستوى الصوت

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أشرطة التحكم في تلاشي الصوت


Explanation:
وهي عبارة عن
Slider
شريط يشبه المسطرة فيه زر على شكل مربع صغير ينزلق على هذه الشريط المدرج وعن طريق هذا الانزلاق يتغير الصوت كحدة او خشونة او ارتفاع او انخفاض
وتوجد مثل هذه الاشرطة في كل الاجهزة او التطبيقات اوالواجهات التي تعرض الصوت وتفيد في تنسيق الموسيقى
والتخفيف هنا لا تعني ارتفاع وانخفاض فقط وانما خشونةوحدة ايضا
واستخدمت كلمة تخفيف او تلاشي انطلاقاً من ال
Fade


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 يوم 2 ساعات (2018-04-07 13:32:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او منزلقات تعديل الصوت (اشرطة تعديل الصوت ) بدل تلاشي رغم ان تلاشي حرفية اكثر
والله اعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 يوم 2 ساعات (2018-04-07 13:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معدّلات الصوت

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36