KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

passive phonic isolation:

Arabic translation: عزل الأصوات الخارجية

00:41 Apr 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: passive phonic isolation:
Effective passive phonic isolation::
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:عزل الأصوات الخارجية
Explanation:
https://www.adslgate.com/dsl/showthread.php?t=2353513
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عزل الأصوات الخارجية
Mahmoud Mukarrab
4عزل الصوت التلقائي
Dr. Mahrous


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عزل الصوت التلقائي


Explanation:
passive here means done with no effort

Dr. Mahrous
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عزل الأصوات الخارجية


Explanation:
https://www.adslgate.com/dsl/showthread.php?t=2353513

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks