KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

Inflation YY

Arabic translation: التضخم من عام لعام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inflation YY
Arabic translation:التضخم من عام لعام
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:39 Apr 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Inflation YY
CPI Inflation YY
einass
Egypt
التضخم من عام لعام
Explanation:
التضخم من عام لعام
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معدل التضخم السنوي
Mahmoud Mukarrab
4التضخم من عام لعام
TargamaT team
3التضخم السنوي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inflation yy
التضخم من عام لعام


Explanation:
التضخم من عام لعام

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 952
Grading comment
Thanks

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inflation yy
التضخم السنوي


Explanation:
التضخم السنوي

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inflation yy
معدل التضخم السنوي


Explanation:
احتساب معدل التضخم السنوي على أساس مؤشر مؤشر أسعار المستهلكين

هناك مؤشران لاحتساب التضخم، الاول هو مؤشر أسعار المستهلكين ومؤشر التضخم الأساسي

Consumer Price Index-CPI & Core-Inflation

https://www.egynews.net/140451/تعرف-ايه-عن-التضخم-؟/

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20