Avg in minticks

Arabic translation: متوسط وحدات/علامات التقلب الدنيا

English term or phrase:Avg in minticks
Arabic translation:متوسط وحدات/علامات التقلب الدنيا
Entered by: Nesrine Echroudi

18:19 Apr 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Avg in minticks
Avg Fill Price
Avg HL in minticks
einass
Egypt
متوسط وحدات/علامات التقلب الدنيا
Explanation:

Hargreaves Lansdown (LSE: HL.)
Minticks = Minimum number of milliseconds
minTick = minMove/priceScale
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/tick-size.asp
What is a 'Tick'
A tick is a measure of the minimum upward or downward movement in the price of a security. A tick can also refer to the change in the price of a security from trade to trade. Since 2001, with the advent of decimalization, the minimum tick size for stocks trading above $1 is 1 cent.

https://arab.dailyforex.com/forex-glossary/tick---علامة-واحد...
Tick - علامة واحدة/وحدة التقلب
أدنى تغير في السعر ارتفاعاً أو هبوطاً.


HL متوسط وحدات/علامات التقلب الدنيا ل
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4متوسط اقل حركة في سعر السهم
mariam zehni
4متوسط وحدات/علامات التقلب الدنيا
Nesrine Echroudi
4المعدل في الدقيقة / متوسط الفترة الزمنية التي تساوي دقيقة
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avg in minticks
المعدل في الدقيقة / متوسط الفترة الزمنية التي تساوي دقيقة


Explanation:
Average in a minute timespan.
Average in minute timespan.
***********************
https://github.com/azavea/net-om-utils-common/blob/master/Ch...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 49

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avg in minticks
متوسط وحدات/علامات التقلب الدنيا


Explanation:

Hargreaves Lansdown (LSE: HL.)
Minticks = Minimum number of milliseconds
minTick = minMove/priceScale
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/tick-size.asp
What is a 'Tick'
A tick is a measure of the minimum upward or downward movement in the price of a security. A tick can also refer to the change in the price of a security from trade to trade. Since 2001, with the advent of decimalization, the minimum tick size for stocks trading above $1 is 1 cent.

https://arab.dailyforex.com/forex-glossary/tick---علامة-واحد...
Tick - علامة واحدة/وحدة التقلب
أدنى تغير في السعر ارتفاعاً أو هبوطاً.


HL متوسط وحدات/علامات التقلب الدنيا ل



    Reference: http://georgepruitt.com/round-updown-nearest-tick-easylangua...
    https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSWSR9_11.4.0/com.ibm.mdshs.datamodel.doc/topics/r_datamodel_mpi_ixnstat.html
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avg in minticks
متوسط اقل حركة في سعر السهم


Explanation:
Minticks
هي اقل تغير او اقل حركة في السعر

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40